Stopping and Wondering

     First off, I did pass my driver’s test the first time and received my license today. Wahoo! I know. My mom and I are having a hard time with that fact since that means I’m almost an adult, lol. Continuing on…I’ve been wondering lately about the reason Josh refuses to call/text or return any messages at all. I have a feeling that a little Demon Birdie has been telling him many lies. I believe that this little Demon Birdie has been singing about me saying things about Josh that I’ve never said. The same old back in kindergarten when a tiny rumor can ruin all of one person’s friendships. This little Demon Birdie is doing precisely that for me at the moment. However, I’m not going to shoot down that little Demon Birdie. If Josh is stupid enough to believe any of it, I honestly think he doesn’t deserve to be my friend. If he still hasn’t learned to trust me, he never will and I really can’t sit around all day waiting for people to grow up. I don’t want to have to be the one to solve everything anymore nor the one to try to patch up friendships that I haven’t wronged in. I admit when I am wrong and I do apologize when I am. So, the little Demon Birdie has accomplished what he wants (separating Josh and I) and since Josh has allowed it to happen, I’ll check up on him in several years and see if he ‘wakes up.’ Maybe by the time Josh travels the world, graduates college, settles down, and starts a family, he’ll come to his senses. We’ll see.

Into the Mind of the Writer

     Good news! The Into the Mind of the Writer blog is going to be taken care of a lot better by mia. Instead of one post a month, I’m going to start coming up with at least one post per week. Pretty exciting stuff, right? ;p For those who don’t know what I’m talking about, traverse here: http://intothemindofthewriter.blogspot.com/ to see for yourself. I’ve got a lot of time on my hands since I haven’t started college yet so I’m going to start using that time to benefit others (hopefully it benefits someone, lol) and to encourage people to continue writing. Yes there are a lot of horrible critics out there (they tell you “it sucks” and leave it at that) but that doesn’t mean your work is actually horrible. If you feel like disagreeing with me there, please do comment below because we can talk it over. I know what it feels like to be put-down by even your closest friends. You stand back up and show the world what you’re made of. You don’t have to prove anything to those people. Just use positive energy throughout your journey until you reach that moment when you hold your first published book in your hands.

Summer’s Right Around the Bend

     Summer is right around the corner. I already have a general idea of what I’ll be doing for most of it. Getting settled into my new life for the last half of summer. What about the half before that? Hm, movies, skating, writing, beach, and, of course, music. Kinda boring, eh? Well, I don’t feel like going on vacation but maybe I’ll be able to hang out with a few new people I’ve met. I’m not crazy about going to the mall but it’s the best place to goof off at. ;p

     I haven’t been writing too much but I hope that’ll change once summer is here. There’s just a new, fresh sort of excitement and energy during that time of year. Oh wait, that’s because school is out. ;p I’m just messing with you guys. I’ve already graduated so I’ve been on a summer vacation for a little over a year now. Aren’t I special? Or is that just what I want you to think? Hm…I guess you won’t know. Well, Kelly is gone to his mom’s for the entire weekend so it should be pretty calm and quiet around here. Finally. Less stress for me. Yippee! So what are your plans for the summer? Going somewhere different? Staying at home to spend more time with friends and family? Just taking it easy?

Stopping

    I might need to stop blogging for quite a while until the divorce is finalized. If I do continue blogging, I need to be careful of what I say because people are stupid. Everything I say is blamed on my mom, NOT KELLY, WHO IS TO BLAME, but my mom. A group of people on Facebook are keeping me from going completely insane and I send thanks to all of them(you know who you are). Well, back to packing.

Strange Situation

     I don’t call Kelly ‘Kelly’ straight to his face…so how the hell does he know that I call him that and that I’ve “picked up on that from your mom?” If he’s reading this blog, that’s just fine and dandy. That thought actually makes me laugh because he absolutely hates reading. I’m going to be a writer which is even MORE comical. I bet Kelly never even picks up one of my books. It wouldn’t hurt my feelings if he didn’t either because I expect it of him. You guys were expecting an even weirder situation than this, weren’t you? Sorry, I guess my thoughts have gotten a little boring lately, rofl!

     I’ve been listening to Rascal Flatts for the last couple of days and that’s what’s been keeping me on my feet for the most part. Once I move, I won’t have to keep finding ways to keep me from going into depression again, lol. Who knows? Maybe I’m still ‘suffering’ from depression. Whatever the case is, the Zombie Apocalypse on Facebook should keep me entertained, lol. That and my dragons, blog, writing, books, drawing, etc. Lots of possibilities. Just have to know which ones to grab at the right time. ;p

Not Much

     The Zombie Apocalypse has been hitting it off pretty well on Facebook, lol. Once again, here’s a link: http://www.facebook.com/home.php?sk=group_185991761450703&id=186333948083151&notif_t=group_activity A lot of activity there, which is good. I think that some people are thinking a little too hard about everything though, lol. But still, it’s a lot of fun. Not much else is happening around here that’s of any excitement. I didn’t write today but I still might take the time to draw something. I haven’t picked up a book in a couple of days (packed almost all of them up already(NO!!) but I left a handful of them out that I can read until July 8th. Driver’s test this 31st. So, over and out until something chaotic occurs! ;p

Zombie Apocalypse, LOL!

     Today, I brought up how stupid people are thinking about the end of the world and how a group of people were talking about Zombie Apocalypses. DON’T STOP READING HERE! Then we started talking about it and then Heather made an Anti-Zombie group on Facebook, lol!!! All of which is found here: https://www.facebook.com/#!/home.phpsk=group_185991761450703&id=186081574775055&notif_t=group_activity. So now we’re readying for a Zombie Apocalypse, lmao! I’m pretty sure this is all I need to post for the entire day. ;p